•  Installation Shots From: Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
    Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
  •  Installation Shots From: Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
    Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
  •  Installation Shots From: Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
    Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
  •  Installation Shots From: Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
    Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
  •  Installation Shots From: Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
    Pangaea: New Art From Africa And Latin America
30th anniversary
Saatchi Store
Current Exhibition
Dealers and Galleries Home REGISTER TO DISPLAY YOUR GALLERY'S PROFILE EDIT YOUR GALLERY'S PROFILE

Previous Exhibitions - Front Room Gallery



The Shadows of Panspermia

Gregory Curry
& Lisa DiLillo

Feb 26—Mar 28
Space of Mind
Thomas Broadbent, Emily Roz, Patricia Smith


Jan 8—Feb 14
Sasha Bezzubov
Wildfire



2009...

Feb 14
Fourth Annual
Wagmag Benefit

Feb 27 – Mar 29
Emily Roz
Kill the Beast

Apr 4 – May 3
ZimmerFrei
(Massimo Carozzi, Anna Rispoli, Anna de Manincor)

May 22 – Jun 21
Within The Menagerie
Melissa Pokorny and Julia Whitney Barnes

Sept 10 – Oct 11
Brace for Impact: the aftermath of flight 1549
Stephen Mallon


Dec 31 - Jan 3
Fuse Works: Multiples and Editions

Oct 31 - Nov 22
10th Anniversary Exhibition

Sept 10 - Oct 11
Brace forImpact:the aftermath of flight 1549
Stephen Mallon

May 22 - Jun 21
Within the Menagerie
Melissa Pokorny and Julia Whitney Barnes

Apr 4 - May 3
ZimmerFrei
(Masssimo Carozzi,Anna Rispoli,Anna de Manincor)

Feb 27- Mar 29
Emily Roz
Kill the Beast

Feb 14
Fourth Annual Wagmag Benefit


Jan 11 – 27
Multiples and Editions, vol. 2
an exhibition and ongoing program curated by Ethan Crenson

Feb 8
Third Annual Wagmag benefit

April. 11—May 4
Allan Packer
Corvus Corax

April. 11—May 4
Sasha Bezzubov and Jessica Sucher
The Searchers



2007...

Jan 19 – Feb 11
Multiples and Editions
an exhibition and ongoing program curated by Ethan Crenson

Feb 24 - Mar 18
Sasha Bezzubov
Things Fall Apart

Apr 13 - May 20
Melissa Pokorny
there / there

Jun 8 - Jul 8
Summer Sampler

Sept 14 - Oct 14
Mark Stilwell
Super Defense Force

Oct 26 - Nov 18
Phillip Simmons
Crash

Nov. 30 - Dec 16
Systema Naturae
Gregory Curry &
Alexandra Newmark




2006...

Jan 20 – Feb 26
It's So Real
Mary Campbell, Mark Masyga, Melissa Pokorny and Jennifer Wrobewski curated by Anne Cypcar

Mar 11 – Apr 2
Sean Hemmerle
Where Lines Are Drawn

Apr 15 – May 7
Grand Union
curated by Jordin Isip and Rodger Stevens

May 12 – Jun 11
Walk of Fame
Emily Roz & Philip Simmons

Jul 7 – Aug 12
Summer Sampler
Thomas Broadbent, Sean Hemmerle, Erik Guzman, Mark Masyga, Emily Roz, Sante Scardillo, Philip Simmons, Patricia Smith, Nathan Vincent

Sep 8 – Oct 8
Media-tation and Plot Plans
Thomas Broadbent and Patricia Smith (respectively)

Oct 20 – Nov 19
The Lost Sense
Erik Guzman

Dec 2 – 16
The Second Annual WAGMAG Benefit Art Show



2005...

Jan 8
[kere,u] a m b i e n t n o i s
North Guinea Hills, Amoeba Technology, Optic, Berkoy, Oblaat, Toshio Kajiwara, Lloop, ( )

Jan 28 – Feb 20
Melt
Jerelyn Hanrahan and Thomas Broadbent

Mar 18 – Apr 10
By Artificial Resemblance
Luca Bertolo, Employee #1317, Erin Courtney, Glen Einbinder, Karen Finley, Johanna Goodman, William Hoare of Bath, Serge Onnen, Matt Richards, Manuel Sander

Apr 16 – May 8
Secret Collaborators
Sean Hemmerle

May 14 – Jun 5
Human-Nature
Raina Accardi, Peter Brown, Paul Davies, Barbara Roux, curated by Kathleen Vance

Jun 17 & 24
Summer Salon w/ Naval Cassidy
with gallery artists and others

Sep 16 – Oct 8
The Instant Retrospective
Sante Scardillo

Oct 21 – Nov 20
Mark Stilwell & Nathan Vincent

Sun. Dec. 18
WagMag Benefit



2004...

Jan 23 - Feb 15
A Sound Show
John Parker, Nina Sobell, Caspar Stracke, LoVid, Michael Jacobson; performances by: Bubblyfish, Bit Shifter, North Guinea Hills, G-Stompz + Nobody, Tom Ritchford, Jenghizkhan

Feb 20 - Mar 14
Element
Jody Hanson, Mark McLoughlin, Kathleen Vance

Mar 19 - Apr 18
pattern recognition
curated by Larry Walczak
Robin Michals, Liza Phillips, Moonching Wu

Apr 30 - May 30
Vroom
Mark Esper, John Parker, Johanna Unzueta

Jun 5 - Jun 25
WMD
Gerry Beegan, Eyal Danieli, Karolyn Hatton, Sean Hemmerle, Masood Kamandy, Susannah Ray, David Rees, Emily Roz

Sep 10 – Oct 16
Gizmology
works by Mark Esper

Oct 28 – Nov 21
The Ballot Show



2003...

Feb 1 – Mar 2
Towards a New Architecture
Sean Hemmerle, Rob Stupay, Rachel Sussman, Ofer Wolberger

Mar 8 - Apr 6
Assembly
117 artists

Apr 12 - May 5
lowfish
Peter Morrens & Rik de Boe

May 17 - Jun 8
147
Daniel Aycock

Jul 12 - Jul 27
Precious
Shahar Yannay

sept 19 - oct 12
The Collaborative Works
Amanda Alic and Ethan Crenson

Nov 1 - Dec 7
The 3rd NY Installation Project by A Front Group



2002...

Jan 26 – Feb 10
Cubemusic
Craig Colorusso

Feb 14 – Mar 18
Touchy Feely
curated by Larry Walczak 12 collaborative artworks by 24 artists

Apr 6 – Apr 29
The Panorama Project
curated by Rodger Stevens and Jordin Isip

May 17 – Jun 9
Three Generations of High Explosives
Sean Hemmerle

Jun 21 – Jul 21
A Group Show
Amanda Alic, Anne Cypcar, Rachel Sussman, Edie Winograde, Monika Wuhrer, Isa Stein

Sep 12 – Oct 14
Secondary Source
sHaron Hayes, Kevin C. Pyle, The Speculative Archive for Historical Clarification

Dec 7 – Jan 11
Subbasement
China Blue, Tom Broadbent, Elana Herzog, and David Kramer



2001...

Jan 13 – Feb 17
[fuse]
Elseware

Feb 24 – Mar 18
Three Way Street – curated by Rodger Stevens
Madelon Galland, Craig Kane, Jeff Meyer

Apr 6 – May 4
79.9 megawatts
Amanda Alic, Susannah Ray, Ethan Crenson, Dan Aycock, Gary Baldwin, Monika Wuhrer, Jeremy Slater

May 26 – Jun 17
Amanda Alic, Stuart Hawkins, Susannah Ray, Sean Hemmerle

Jun
Naval Cassidy

Jul 14 – Aug 5
girl show
Elise Church, Liza Nichols, Alicia Ehni, Sara Bliebtrau, Erin Courtney, Emily Goz

Sep 29 – Oct 30
Jay Soonthornsawad, Tracey Chiang, Stuart Hawkins

Nov 15 – Dec 16
Matthew Sandager and Taryn Fitzgerald



2000...

Feb 24 – Mar 19
rodger stevens, johnna macarthur, elizabeth hansen

Apr 13
D'art
a very large group show

Summer
Gary Baldwin, Brian Block, Stephan Sollins

Sep 23 – Oct 22 Elsewhere
Miho Suzuki, Elise Church, Jean Liebner, Celeste Fichter

Nov 11 – Dec 19
Ur
Ethan Crenson, Naval Cassidy, Jeremy Slater

Dec – Jan
another D'art show



1999...

Oct 9 – Nov 17
Ethan Crenson, Amanda Alic, Tracey Chiang, Celeste Fichter, Miho Suzuki, Michael Schuppe

Dec 18 – Jan 23
Daniel Aycock, Edie Winograde, Sean Hemmerle, Andrea Sanders


Back to dealer/gallery profile